Brent Dax (brentdax) wrote,
Brent Dax
brentdax

Spell your first name backwards: Notnerb. At least, my full first name.
How old?: 18
Where do you live?: California.
Four words that sum you up : Clever, geeky, bored, forgetful

In the last 24 hours have you:

01. Cried: Nope.
02. Bought something: No.
03. Gotten sick: No.
04. Sang: Yeah, along with the radio.
05. Eaten: Dear God, yes.
06. Been kissed: Nope.
07. Felt stupid: Slightly.
08. Wanted to tell someone you loved them, but didn't: No.
09. Met someone new: No.
10. Moved on: Dun think so.
11. Talked to an ex: ...sorta.
12. Missed an ex: See previous.
13. Talked to someone you have a crush on: I'll let you know when my emotions are sufficiently untangled.
14. Had a serious talk: No.
15. Missed someone: Yes.
16. Hugged someone: Actually...I think I somehow went to Grandma's without hugging her. Go figure.
17. Fought with your parents: No.
18. Dreamed about someone you can't be with: Nightdream, you mean? I don't remember, but I wouldn't be surprised.

Social Life:

01. Best girl friend: Liz.
02. Best guyfriend: Hmm...Michael maybe, or Ian.
03. Boy/Girlfriend?: None.
04. If no, current dating partner: None.
05. Hobbies: Hacking.
06. Pager/Cell: Cell. But I really want a smartphone.
07. Are you the center of attention or the wallflower: Wallflower. Severely so.
08. What type of automobile do you drive: 1995 Mercury Mystique...at least once it gets out of the shop.
09. Would you rather be with friends or on a date: ...yes?
10. Do you have a job: No, but I have clients.
11. Do you attend church: Atheists don't generally do that.
12. Do you like being around people: Not unless I know and like them.

Personal:

What are some of your pet peeves: Idiocy, missing pages, cell phone plans.
Have you ever liked someone you had no chance with: Hell yeah.
Have you ever cried over the opposite sex: Yes, but not for romantic reasons.
Who broke your heart: Never broken, but scratched once or twice. Unless you count Oxford...
Do you have a "type" of person you always go after: Females. Intelligent ones, preferably.
Have you ever lied to your best friend: Yes.
Ever wanted to get revenge on someone because they hurt you: I'm sure I have, although nothing specific comes to mind.
Rather be dumper or dumped: Probably dumper, but only because said person is more likely to actually want the relationship over.
Rather have a relationship or a "hookup": Either. Beggars can't be choosers.
Want someone you don't have right now: Yes.
Ever liked your best guy/girl friend: Yes.
Do you want kids: Later.
Do you believe in psychics: Dear God, no.
Do you believe you know the person whom you will marry at this point in time: No. (Hmm...this could be parsed either with "at this point in time" connected to "know" or with it connected to "marry"...)
What is your favorite part of your physical appearance: I don't notice looks.
What is your favorite part of your emotional being: My ability to be calm enough during a heated argument between other people to rationally evaluate their positions.
Are you happy with you: Hell no.
Are you happy with your life: No.
If you could change one thing: It would have something to do with fast, cheap transportation over long distances.

Stolen from sangochan.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments